T-Series Bollywood Classics Image Thumbnail
T-Series Bollywood Classics

@tseriesoldisgold4,289 videos14 yrs

YouTube Channels Similar to T-Series Bollywood Classics

Subs54.2M

200Kin 28d

Views44.66B

735.3Min 28d

Est. revenue$140K

Down 1%vs prior 14d

Last updated

As of 2026-11-01, T-Series Bollywood Classics has 54,200,000 subscribers, 44,655,918,404 total views, and 4,289 videos. Ranked #89 worldwide, #24 in India and #28 in Music by subscribers.

Closest channel matches

Matches use channel topics and descriptions, with language, channel size, recent activity and other relevance signals. The list preserves the matching service’s relevance order. Subscriber and view totals come from each channel’s dated public statistics snapshot. These matches do not measure shared audiences.

Observation dates can differ between channels. Undated growth figures are omitted. How channel statistics are measured

Closest matches, with public totals and each channel’s source statistics date
ChannelSubscribersTotal viewsStats as of (UTC)
Shemaroo Filmi Gaane75,100,00036,960,835,997
Sony Music India73,500,00087,704,484,725
Zee Music Classic20,700,0008,063,609,700
Bollywood Hits8,870,0004,261,573,659
Goldmines Gaane Sune Ansune49,500,00018,642,358,404
Tips Official82,700,00060,268,015,664
Himesh Reshammiya Melodies10,600,0005,753,435,301
Dard Bhare Songs8,780,0004,810,182,086
Bollywood Classics22,800,00012,018,379,606
90's Gaane16,700,0009,684,974,894

Counts reflect public YouTube data and may be rounded. Earnings are modelled ad revenue estimates, not reported creator income; sponsorships, memberships and merchandise are excluded.

The exact earnings measurement window is unavailable.

Data sources and methodology
Cite these statistics

vidIQ. As of 2026-11-01, T-Series Bollywood Classics has 54,200,000 subscribers, 44,655,918,404 total views, and 4,289 videos. It ranks #89 by subscribers among channels tracked by vidIQ. Source: public YouTube statistics recorded by vidIQ. https://vidiq.com/youtube-stats/channel/@tseriesoldisgold/ Methodology: https://vidiq.com/youtube-stats/top/methodology/

YouTube sourceShareable history chartResearch and media guide

See stats like these on every channel

Subscribers, views, earnings, and rankings