Sony Music India Image Thumbnail
Sony Music India

@sonymusicindia12,717 videos17 yrs

YouTube Channels Similar to Sony Music India

Subs73.5M

300Kin 28d

Views87.7B

1.18Bin 28d

Est. revenue$220K

Up 10%vs prior 14d

Last updated

As of 2026-11-01, Sony Music India has 73,500,000 subscribers, 87,704,484,725 total views, and 12,717 videos. Ranked #43 worldwide, #14 in India and #12 in Music by subscribers.

Closest channel matches

Matches use channel topics and descriptions, with language, channel size, recent activity and other relevance signals. The list preserves the matching service’s relevance order. Subscriber and view totals come from each channel’s dated public statistics snapshot. These matches do not measure shared audiences.

Observation dates can differ between channels. Undated growth figures are omitted. How channel statistics are measured

Closest matches, with public totals and each channel’s source statistics date
ChannelSubscribersTotal viewsStats as of (UTC)
T-Series Bollywood Classics54,200,00044,655,918,404
Shemaroo Filmi Gaane75,100,00036,960,835,997
YRF Music7,530,0002,209,338,590
Himesh Reshammiya Melodies10,600,0005,753,435,301
Universal Music India16,900,0008,684,239,711
Ishtar Music54,100,00024,668,942,099
Pehchan Music6,130,0001,252,997,636
IVY Music4,570,0001,302,770,575
Sonotek Music11,500,0004,295,137,679
Desi Music Factory34,200,00011,740,685,906

Counts reflect public YouTube data and may be rounded. Earnings are modelled ad revenue estimates, not reported creator income; sponsorships, memberships and merchandise are excluded.

The exact earnings measurement window is unavailable.

Data sources and methodology
Cite these statistics

vidIQ. As of 2026-11-01, Sony Music India has 73,500,000 subscribers, 87,704,484,725 total views, and 12,717 videos. It ranks #43 by subscribers among channels tracked by vidIQ. Source: public YouTube statistics recorded by vidIQ. https://vidiq.com/youtube-stats/channel/@sonymusicindia/ Methodology: https://vidiq.com/youtube-stats/top/methodology/

YouTube sourceShareable history chartResearch and media guide

See stats like these on every channel

Subscribers, views, earnings, and rankings