StarPlus Image Thumbnail
StarPlus

@starplus142,847 videos20 yrs

YouTube Channels Similar to StarPlus

Subs56.8M

No change in 28d

Views67.62B

285.67Min 28d

Est. revenue$61K

Up 27%vs prior 14d

Last updated

As of 2026-11-01, StarPlus has 56,800,000 subscribers, 67,623,232,312 total views, and 142,847 videos. Ranked #78 worldwide, #23 in India and #35 in Entertainment by subscribers.

Closest channel matches

Matches use channel topics and descriptions, with language, channel size, recent activity and other relevance signals. The list preserves the matching service’s relevance order. Subscriber and view totals come from each channel’s dated public statistics snapshot. These matches do not measure shared audiences.

Observation dates can differ between channels. Undated growth figures are omitted. How channel statistics are measured

Closest matches, with public totals and each channel’s source statistics date
ChannelSubscribersTotal viewsStats as of (UTC)
EPIC भारत 4,230,0003,618,151,938
Sun Neo TV3,390,0002,848,503,264
EPIC परिवार 2,080,000747,966,493
Dangal 26,340,0004,056,074,753
Devi Maa2,710,000585,803,055
Dangal TV Channel66,700,00075,428,462,573
Shemaroo Umang2,300,0001,074,913,400
Online Dhamaka YouTube2,630,000662,100,270
Colors6,340,000419,332,201
Ultra TV Series4,200,000926,847,676

Counts reflect public YouTube data and may be rounded. Earnings are modelled ad revenue estimates, not reported creator income; sponsorships, memberships and merchandise are excluded.

The exact earnings measurement window is unavailable.

Data sources and methodology
Cite these statistics

vidIQ. As of 2026-11-01, StarPlus has 56,800,000 subscribers, 67,623,232,312 total views, and 142,847 videos. It ranks #78 by subscribers among channels tracked by vidIQ. Source: public YouTube statistics recorded by vidIQ. https://vidiq.com/youtube-stats/channel/@starplus/ Methodology: https://vidiq.com/youtube-stats/top/methodology/

YouTube sourceShareable history chartResearch and media guide

See stats like these on every channel

Subscribers, views, earnings, and rankings