SET India Image Thumbnail
SET India

@setindia178,188 videos20 yrs

YouTube Channels Similar to SET India

Subs190M

No change in 28d

Views194.42B

1.1Bin 28d

Est. revenue$280K

Down 9%vs prior 14d

Last updated

As of 2026-11-01, SET India has 190,000,000 subscribers, 194,422,362,626 total views, and 178,188 videos. Ranked #4 worldwide, #2 in India and #2 in Entertainment by subscribers.

Closest channel matches

Matches use channel topics and descriptions, with language, channel size, recent activity and other relevance signals. The list preserves the matching service’s relevance order. Subscriber and view totals come from each channel’s dated public statistics snapshot. These matches do not measure shared audiences.

Observation dates can differ between channels. Undated growth figures are omitted. How channel statistics are measured

Closest matches, with public totals and each channel’s source statistics date
ChannelSubscribersTotal viewsStats as of (UTC)
Zee TV99,400,000122,061,942,336
Sony LIV27,200,00018,531,585,892
MX Player by Prime Video6,010,0006,784,298,740
Dangal TV Channel66,700,00075,428,462,573
JioHotstar11,700,0006,978,248,259
JioHotstar Reality8,300,0002,238,749,897
KaanPhod Music9,500,0003,912,974,922
StarPlus56,800,00067,623,232,312
BR Chopra & Other TV Serials 6,360,0002,272,028,971
STAR भारत21,700,00015,425,515,492

Counts reflect public YouTube data and may be rounded. Earnings are modelled ad revenue estimates, not reported creator income; sponsorships, memberships and merchandise are excluded.

The exact earnings measurement window is unavailable.

Data sources and methodology
Cite these statistics

vidIQ. As of 2026-11-01, SET India has 190,000,000 subscribers, 194,422,362,626 total views, and 178,188 videos. It ranks #4 by subscribers among channels tracked by vidIQ. Source: public YouTube statistics recorded by vidIQ. https://vidiq.com/youtube-stats/channel/@setindia/ Methodology: https://vidiq.com/youtube-stats/top/methodology/

YouTube sourceShareable history chartResearch and media guide

See stats like these on every channel

Subscribers, views, earnings, and rankings