Saregama Music Image Thumbnail
Saregama Music

@saregamamusic11,069 videos13 yrs

YouTube Channels Similar to Saregama Music

Subs65.5M

600Kin 28d

Views38.29B

614.78Min 28d

Est. revenue$120K

Up 10%vs prior 14d

Last updated

As of 2026-11-01, Saregama Music has 65,500,000 subscribers, 38,288,419,875 total views, and 11,069 videos. Ranked #55 worldwide, #19 in India and #19 in Music by subscribers.

Closest channel matches

Matches use channel topics and descriptions, with language, channel size, recent activity and other relevance signals. The list preserves the matching service’s relevance order. Subscriber and view totals come from each channel’s dated public statistics snapshot. These matches do not measure shared audiences.

Observation dates can differ between channels. Undated growth figures are omitted. How channel statistics are measured

Closest matches, with public totals and each channel’s source statistics date
ChannelSubscribersTotal viewsStats as of (UTC)
Ishtar Music54,100,00024,668,942,099
Tips Official82,700,00060,268,015,664
Zee Music Company123,000,00092,692,106,604
Pehchan Music6,130,0001,252,997,636
Universal Music India4,470,0003,247,601,588
Tips Jhankar Gaane5,700,0002,264,531,173
YRF73,000,00062,267,590,795
Unisys Music3,750,000753,666,284
T-SERIES HARYANVI3,990,0004,124,914,115
Tips Films3,960,0001,507,975,154

Counts reflect public YouTube data and may be rounded. Earnings are modelled ad revenue estimates, not reported creator income; sponsorships, memberships and merchandise are excluded.

The exact earnings measurement window is unavailable.

Data sources and methodology
Cite these statistics

vidIQ. As of 2026-11-01, Saregama Music has 65,500,000 subscribers, 38,288,419,875 total views, and 11,069 videos. It ranks #55 by subscribers among channels tracked by vidIQ. Source: public YouTube statistics recorded by vidIQ. https://vidiq.com/youtube-stats/channel/@saregamamusic/ Methodology: https://vidiq.com/youtube-stats/top/methodology/

YouTube sourceShareable history chartResearch and media guide

See stats like these on every channel

Subscribers, views, earnings, and rankings