Movieclips Image Thumbnail
Movieclips

@movieclips46,121 videos20 yrs

YouTube Channels Similar to Movieclips

Subs66.8M

100Kin 28d

Views71.44B

339.46Min 28d

Est. revenue$310K

Up 3%vs prior 14d

Last updated

As of 2026-11-01, Movieclips has 66,800,000 subscribers, 71,440,780,686 total views, and 46,121 videos. Ranked #53 worldwide, #15 in United States and #24 in Entertainment by subscribers.

Closest channel matches

Matches use channel topics and descriptions, with language, channel size, recent activity and other relevance signals. The list preserves the matching service’s relevance order. Subscriber and view totals come from each channel’s dated public statistics snapshot. These matches do not measure shared audiences.

Observation dates can differ between channels. Undated growth figures are omitted. How channel statistics are measured

Closest matches, with public totals and each channel’s source statistics date
ChannelSubscribersTotal viewsStats as of (UTC)
FilmSpot Trailer6,010,0003,397,723,281
KinoCheck.com5,000,0004,233,788,720
MovieGasm‍․com3,020,0001,844,470,407
Scene City3,330,0002,438,041,197
Boxoffice Movie Scenes6,190,0005,455,744,190
Sony Pictures Entertainment8,250,0006,577,510,167
JoBlo Movie Clips8,830,0005,735,153,593
Warner Bros.12,900,0009,276,769,371
Rapido Explanation3,110,0001,195,782,412
Dead Meat7,060,0003,320,079,300

Counts reflect public YouTube data and may be rounded. Earnings are modelled ad revenue estimates, not reported creator income; sponsorships, memberships and merchandise are excluded.

The exact earnings measurement window is unavailable.

Data sources and methodology
Cite these statistics

vidIQ. As of 2026-11-01, Movieclips has 66,800,000 subscribers, 71,440,780,686 total views, and 46,121 videos. It ranks #53 by subscribers among channels tracked by vidIQ. Source: public YouTube statistics recorded by vidIQ. https://vidiq.com/youtube-stats/channel/@movieclips/ Methodology: https://vidiq.com/youtube-stats/top/methodology/

YouTube sourceShareable history chartResearch and media guide

See stats like these on every channel

Subscribers, views, earnings, and rankings