Ishtar Music Image Thumbnail
Ishtar Music

@ishtarmusic7,265 videos21 yrs

YouTube Channels Similar to Ishtar Music

Subs54.1M

100Kin 28d

Views24.67B

290.71Min 28d

Est. revenueNo data

Last updated

As of 2026-11-01, Ishtar Music has 54,100,000 subscribers, 24,668,942,099 total views, and 7,265 videos. Ranked #90 worldwide, #25 in India and #29 in Music by subscribers.

Closest channel matches

Matches use channel topics and descriptions, with language, channel size, recent activity and other relevance signals. The list preserves the matching service’s relevance order. Subscriber and view totals come from each channel’s dated public statistics snapshot. These matches do not measure shared audiences.

Observation dates can differ between channels. Undated growth figures are omitted. How channel statistics are measured

Closest matches, with public totals and each channel’s source statistics date
ChannelSubscribersTotal viewsStats as of (UTC)
Universal Music India4,470,0003,247,601,588
NH Bollywood Songs 3,110,0001,645,288,787
Tips Official82,700,00060,268,015,664
Tips Jhankar Gaane5,700,0002,264,531,173
Saregama Music65,500,00038,288,419,875
Sachet Parampara6,610,0002,457,493,660
Tips Films3,960,0001,507,975,154
Pehchan Music6,130,0001,252,997,636
Sony Music India73,500,00087,704,484,725
YRF73,000,00062,267,590,795

Counts reflect public YouTube data and may be rounded. Earnings are modelled ad revenue estimates, not reported creator income; sponsorships, memberships and merchandise are excluded.

Data sources and methodology
Cite these statistics

vidIQ. As of 2026-11-01, Ishtar Music has 54,100,000 subscribers, 24,668,942,099 total views, and 7,265 videos. It ranks #90 by subscribers among channels tracked by vidIQ. Source: public YouTube statistics recorded by vidIQ. https://vidiq.com/youtube-stats/channel/@ishtarmusic/ Methodology: https://vidiq.com/youtube-stats/top/methodology/

YouTube sourceShareable history chartResearch and media guide

See stats like these on every channel

Subscribers, views, earnings, and rankings