HUM TV Image Thumbnail
HUM TV

@humtv231,639 videos15 yrs

YouTube Channels Similar to HUM TV

Subs55.5M

200Kin 28d

Views56.09B

824.75Min 28d

Est. revenueNo data

Last updated

As of 2026-11-01, HUM TV has 55,500,000 subscribers, 56,085,398,099 total views, and 231,639 videos. Ranked #82 worldwide, #3 in Pakistan and #37 in Entertainment by subscribers.

Closest channel matches

Matches use channel topics and descriptions, with language, channel size, recent activity and other relevance signals. The list preserves the matching service’s relevance order. Subscriber and view totals come from each channel’s dated public statistics snapshot. These matches do not measure shared audiences.

Observation dates can differ between channels. Undated growth figures are omitted. How channel statistics are measured

Closest matches, with public totals and each channel’s source statistics date
ChannelSubscribersTotal viewsStats as of (UTC)
Green TV Entertainment16,100,00012,930,005,464
Drama Diaries Prime2,210,0002,752,773,478
HUM Comedy2,630,0002,547,784,404
Kaisi Teri Khudgharzi1,930,0001,226,275,809
Multiverse Entertainment4,300,0004,778,558,433
Geo Entertainment4,110,0001,730,951,926
Geo Kahani6,950,0004,426,259,874
ARY Digital HD68,700,00079,673,311,946
HUM TV Shorts3,000,0001,776,506,989
Drama Bazaar6,700,0007,103,816,207

Counts reflect public YouTube data and may be rounded. Earnings are modelled ad revenue estimates, not reported creator income; sponsorships, memberships and merchandise are excluded.

Data sources and methodology
Cite these statistics

vidIQ. As of 2026-11-01, HUM TV has 55,500,000 subscribers, 56,085,398,099 total views, and 231,639 videos. It ranks #82 by subscribers among channels tracked by vidIQ. Source: public YouTube statistics recorded by vidIQ. https://vidiq.com/youtube-stats/channel/@humtv/ Methodology: https://vidiq.com/youtube-stats/top/methodology/

YouTube sourceShareable history chartResearch and media guide

See stats like these on every channel

Subscribers, views, earnings, and rankings