Colors TV Image Thumbnail
Colors TV

@colorstv149,477 videos18 yrs

YouTube Channels Similar to Colors TV

Subs82.6M

No change in 28d

Views3.31B

310.73Min 28d

Est. revenue$90K

Down 30%vs prior 14d

Last updated

As of 2026-11-01, Colors TV has 82,600,000 subscribers, 3,311,239,090 total views, and 149,477 videos. Ranked #32 worldwide, #10 in India and #17 in Entertainment by subscribers.

Closest channel matches

Matches use channel topics and descriptions, with language, channel size, recent activity and other relevance signals. The list preserves the matching service’s relevance order. Subscriber and view totals come from each channel’s dated public statistics snapshot. These matches do not measure shared audiences.

Observation dates can differ between channels. Undated growth figures are omitted. How channel statistics are measured

Closest matches, with public totals and each channel’s source statistics date
ChannelSubscribersTotal viewsStats as of (UTC)
Anmol TV4,580,0002,845,756,867
Crazy 4 Tv2,480,0001,457,905,081
Bollywood Spy6,320,0003,232,319,800
Telly Reporter7,300,0003,086,853,532
TellyMasala7,340,0004,597,569,502
Saas Bahu Aur Betiyaan8,430,0007,077,584,503
DESIFEED Video4,710,000845,202,557
Saas Bahu aur Saazish4,690,0003,037,191,154
Time pass rishu2,550,00018,356,597
TellyTalkIndia3,380,0001,955,343,477

Counts reflect public YouTube data and may be rounded. Earnings are modelled ad revenue estimates, not reported creator income; sponsorships, memberships and merchandise are excluded.

The exact earnings measurement window is unavailable.

Data sources and methodology
Cite these statistics

vidIQ. As of 2026-11-01, Colors TV has 82,600,000 subscribers, 3,311,239,090 total views, and 149,477 videos. It ranks #32 by subscribers among channels tracked by vidIQ. Source: public YouTube statistics recorded by vidIQ. https://vidiq.com/youtube-stats/channel/@colorstv/ Methodology: https://vidiq.com/youtube-stats/top/methodology/

YouTube sourceShareable history chartResearch and media guide

See stats like these on every channel

Subscribers, views, earnings, and rankings