ABS-CBN Entertainment Image Thumbnail
ABS-CBN Entertainment

@abscbnentertainment265,162 videos18 yrs

YouTube Channels Similar to ABS-CBN Entertainment

Subs55.4M

100Kin 28d

Views60.28B

174.47Min 28d

Est. revenue$220K

Up 9%vs prior 14d

Last updated

As of 2026-11-01, ABS-CBN Entertainment has 55,400,000 subscribers, 60,281,477,185 total views, and 265,162 videos. Ranked #83 worldwide, #1 in Philippines and #38 in Entertainment by subscribers.

Closest channel matches

Matches use channel topics and descriptions, with language, channel size, recent activity and other relevance signals. The list preserves the matching service’s relevance order. Subscriber and view totals come from each channel’s dated public statistics snapshot. These matches do not measure shared audiences.

Observation dates can differ between channels. Undated growth figures are omitted. How channel statistics are measured

Closest matches, with public totals and each channel’s source statistics date
ChannelSubscribersTotal viewsStats as of (UTC)
GMA Network41,800,00037,972,578,892
Jeepney TV3,430,0001,409,318,836
iWant4,850,0001,495,694,303
Regal Entertainment, Inc.8,340,0005,010,097,470
Kuya Fern's Cooking1,870,000373,834,224
ABS-CBN Star Cinema12,500,0002,627,794,166
OctoArts Films2,550,000752,727,844
Nina Bacani1,730,000142,498,439
Ninong Ry2,800,000556,008,267
Wilbert Ross TV1,800,000101,959,711

Counts reflect public YouTube data and may be rounded. Earnings are modelled ad revenue estimates, not reported creator income; sponsorships, memberships and merchandise are excluded.

The exact earnings measurement window is unavailable.

Data sources and methodology
Cite these statistics

vidIQ. As of 2026-11-01, ABS-CBN Entertainment has 55,400,000 subscribers, 60,281,477,185 total views, and 265,162 videos. It ranks #83 by subscribers among channels tracked by vidIQ. Source: public YouTube statistics recorded by vidIQ. https://vidiq.com/youtube-stats/channel/@abscbnentertainment/ Methodology: https://vidiq.com/youtube-stats/top/methodology/

YouTube sourceShareable history chartResearch and media guide

See stats like these on every channel

Subscribers, views, earnings, and rankings